« CUPCAKES!!!!!!! | Main | Welcome! »

August 28, 2008

Comments

Jean Eakin

You are a very talented lady. Your little shadow box is the cutest thing I've ever seen. Alas I don't have a single place I could use it. You doggie is precious! Have a fun evening.
Jean in Virginia

vivianneroni@yahoo.com.

your circus collage box is wonderful jenn! Im trying to remember who out here in blog land has their babies room decorated with a circus theme.. this would be perfect. I dont know how you make something so darn cute and then part with it! I'm sure you guys have a ton of girls signed up for your art retreat! those lanterns are adorable!
have a great weekend!
hugs
vivian

The Pumpkin Pink Cottage

love the circus box that is just so colorful and beautiful love it...Lisa

Linda and Laura Lilly Cottage

Oh my goodness so much sweetness in one post, as I was reading down I was thinking about my comment and then each bit something more exciting was in there so I shall comment like this
1. Love love love the pink elelphants, they are one of my favourite things
2. I don't like clowns either but yes the pastel ones are very sweet
3. The whole creation is just magical..well done again jen
4. Ohhh i love your new puppy, i so need one like that she is just too too cute, be prepared for sleepless nights again for a while!
Have a wonderful day, thanks so much for sharing just gorgeous gorgeous things.aaahhh
kiss noises Linda Lilly Cottage.

Christine Rose Elle

Coco is SO cute! She is just like a lil cream puff! Love your shadowbox too! Adorable!
xoxo
Christine

jennifer

That little baby Coco is about the cutest thing I've ever seen!!!!! Ooohhh...I want to hold him!!!!

Lori

Jenn, your collage box is adorable and what a great theme...your dolly holding the cotton candy is cracking me up...toooo cute:) Coco is adorable, what a tiny sweet little bundle of cuteness she is...the sweet six studio peeks are wonderful, i just LOVE what Heather did with those lanterns!!! they are fabulous:)

karla nathan

I miss your cuppy cake song! But the circus is wonderful and I agree, pastel clowns are not spooky at all?

And I don't know how is cuter, you or the yorky baby.

jillian haupt

OMG, I hated that clown in Poltergeist!! But I love yours, they seem much sweeter!!! Your new puppy is just too cute for words. Is she going to stay that small? Enjoy her!
XOXO
Jillian

Karla

Oh my gosh - your newest shadow box is absolutely delightful! Brings back some good memories of the circus. What a cutie Coco is! How can you get anything done? I'd just want to cuddle her all day!
Karla

Sandy

Coco is sooooo cute and your circus shadow box is to die for!!!! Sandy xoxo

Kim

Loooove this. It's so cute. We love the circus music, but we are missing the cupcake song!

Amanda

I love that shadowbox so much! And your little dog, too. :)

Emily

Your puppy is adorable!Great choice on the name- My puppy name is Coco also! I just love those lanterns, I just might have to make one of those!
emily

Holly

Hi Jenn,

Thank you for making my morning with this lovely post! The circus themed piece you created is out of this world!!! I love the way you think and very clever you are!

Your new baby is absolutely adorable. The photo of her on the dresser is priceless. I'm sure your older girl will soon learn to love Coco.

I hope you're having a wonderful holiday weekend.

Take care,

Holly

Ana Barrett

OMGGG JEN!!!!!!!!! i loveee thee shadowbox sooo much! soo sooo sooo ADORABLE! i just can't get over it.. heehee and coco is equally adorable! HUGS!
ana =]

Andrea

That is the cutest thing I have ever seen jenn!I simply adore it!! So crafty you are! xoxo

Andrea

I forgot to tell you , that little doggie is adorable!

Cathy

Hi Jenn,

I hope you had fun at the concert.

Your circus creation is absolutely adorable, as usual. The music is too cute. And your puppy, OMG!! What can I say. I love it all.

xo Cath

allie

Your circus shadow box is delicious! You have such a playful, creative spirit that shines through in your work.

Coco is ADORABLE! What a great idea to take her photo amidst the other treasures on your dresser :)

How was the concert? Haven't heard the phrase Forenza sweater in AGES! I used to have tons of them "back in the day"....thanks for putting a smile on my face this morning!!
~Allie

Sadie Lou

It's so funny--I have been saturated with Circus ever since I started LolliShops--it's like this wild trend that popped up in our creative minds all at once!
I love the shadowbox, Jenn! Very sweet.
Your "fur baby" is just as precious!
~sadie lou

Robyn Haas

Oh Jenn! That Pink elephant is gorgeous! And your Coco is so stink'in cute...OMG! I want one but I don't think my 120lb Alaskan Malamute would be very nice to play with...chew toy is what I am thinking he would think! Teehee!
Come by and take a peek at what I have a 'brewin' over at my place!

tammyCA

Jenn, too dang cute on the circus shadow box! Honestly, I don't know how you can part with them...I'd just want to keep them all & smile.
And, omigoodness on the cute puppy sitting amongst the pretend dogs...so adorable.

Ginny

it is always such a delight to visit you here - and I have been away for ages - but hope to come back and visit regularly again.
I love all your creations as you well know but it is always exciting to see what new things you create.

best wishes Ginny (far away in England) xx

Ele at A bit of Pink Heaven

It is all soo sweet, especially Coco. Just love lookin at your shadow boxes. The pink elephant is too cute! Wish I could join in on the creative fun, but we are in harvest season and life is just too busy to plan anything extra. Good luck!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Hello!



Let's Chat!


Follow Me




Recent Pins

Etsy

Proud Contributor


Supporting Creative Community


Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...