« HAPPY VALENTINES DAY!!!!!! | Main | Spring time pretties »

February 18, 2008

Comments

Ana Barrett

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SWEET JENN AND VIVI!!! looks like you girlies had a great b-day!!! i feel so special being the first one to post!!! that nano is ah-dorable!! mine just froze and i have no idea what is wrong!!! wahh!!! lol..... love your sweet little birthday hat for miss vivian! great to hear you had fun on your trip! have a great week!!! hugs
ana

from my cherry heart

Cute Cute Cute!!!!!!!!!

Happy Happy Birthday to you Miss Jenn and to sweet precious Miss Viv.

This is such a great post!
Thank you for sharing your birthdays with us!

Birthday Hugz,
Dolly


Jenn and Jacqui

Hi sweet Jenn, Happy Birthday to you and gorgeous Miss Vivian!! How beautiful her cake and party hat! She had an beautful first birthday, how fast they grow!! The view from your friends condo, absolutely breathtaking, like a picture postcard, perfect! We are so happy to see you had so much fun, shopping, dining, skiing, how wonderful:) That German gentlman (hope he was a gentleman!! lol) would have been tickled pink when you and Deidra came along! Love that photo of the two of you shopping, such lovely memories! And the mink stole, how divine, we were close! lol Have a gorgeous week Jenn, beautiful post :) Jenn and Jacqui xo

Natasha Burns

Hi Jenn! Looks like you had a fabulous time away! Happy birthday to you and to beautiful Vivi, just gorgeous in her outfit and hat, and those cakes, WOW!!!
You look so lovely there modeling your stole. The skiing looked like fun, so glad you came home without broken bones! Missed you xo Natasha xo

Natasha Burns

Oooh forgot to say how much I love the porn for women book!!!!

Lori

Happy Birthday to the beautiful Birthday Girls!!! Vivi is such a baby doll, she looks just darling in her party hat:) and i love the pics of her shoveling that cake in!!! too cute:) you look pretty as a picture in your stole...and the porn for women book looks too funny!!!

jessi nagy

so fun! vivi is darling! love the cake photos!
you of course look fabulous in all the picks! i love shopping in ski towns! looks like you did well.
im glad you had a let loose weekend! you deserve it!
happy birthday month!
oxoxox,
jessi

Victoria

Happy Birthday to both you ladies and loving all the photos from your celebrations!

Victoria

Natalea

Happy Birthday Jenn and Vivian! Such cute pics! I'm glad you both had such fun! Best wishes girls!
xo natalea

janae

Happy Birthday girls!! I love all your pics - they are so cute!! Where did you get Miss Vivian's adorable dress? I love the color / monogram!! Looks like you had a terrific birthday - enjoy that fur :)

britt-sparkledvintagecharm

I love all the pics of Viv's first bday!!! sooo cute!! Lundyn turns one on April 28th and I can't wait for his party!! I hope that you had a happy bday too!! Love the pics of your trip. The first bday sign for Viv is so cute!! I have been thinking about getting the boy version she made for Lundyn's bday. I love the book too! so cute! xo Britt

Lori

Happy Birthday Baby Vivi!!! Oh my she looked so adorable in her outfir, and hat, but gotta love her little shoes!!! And her cake, how sweet!I just bought an adorable baby pocket from Diane, love her work! Glad you had a wonderful birthday to Jenn! Cheers, Lori

Karla

Happy birthday to two beautiful ladies! Vivi is so cute in that little outfit and the cake pictures are just cracking me up. Looks like the ski trip was lots of fun - how was skiing? You hadn't done it in a while right? I love all of your gifts. My sister washed her ipod as well and amazingly - it still works! The Porn for Women - priceless! I had heard about it and its great to see a peek inside - I agree the last one is the best!
Karla

Grace

Happy birthday to 2 fabulous girls! She looked precious in her hat and by the way that is cute cute! Love your gifts this was a fun post thanks for sharing Zsa Zsa! LOL! Grace

Cheryl Dack

Well WHERE to begin, Sweets???? How about Happy Birthday to the Hayslip Girls!!! LOVE Sweet Vivi's bday outfit and cake love! Looks like everyone had fun. And what lovely snow scenes in Colorado! How FUN. :) And I ADORE the "porn book" hehe! I had seen a couple of those before and that craft fair one was my fav, as well. And a pink ipod...so YOU. And last but not least, you are just so gorgeous in your new cape! Way to go, Curtis! Well Sweets...your gifties are on the way...I have been finishing up some bits and will mail it (late!) this week. So look out for a bday present from yours truly!
HUGGIES!!!!

Nancy ~ Fete et Fleur

Happy Birthday to you and your precious little one. I loved the cake pictures!!

Nancy

Sarah Keith

Oh! That book is TOO funny! Was actually laughing out loud! Ha! My daughters middle name is Rose too! Lily Rose. And it cracked me up to see your birthday pic with the martini right after her birthday pics! Hee Hee
Sarah

Lisa Guidry

Happy B/day girlies. Looks like yall had a blast! Precious!

Rebecca

Happy birthday to you both! Love the cake pics. Too sweet! My middle name is Rose too. Happy birthday once again!
Hugs and Blessings,
Rebecca

Holly

A great post as usual! Your little girl is so cute... love those little rollie-pollie fat rolls on her sweet yummy legs. What a doll. Looks like you're having fun! Thank you for sharing this wonderful post!!

Diane

What beautiful Birthday Girls. You captured the 1 year olds Birthday part just perfectly. The doll is so pretty, that will be a treasure all her life. You know one of the dolls you show all your friends. And your Birthday present from your hubby well WOW looks great on you! Thanks for featuring my Keepsake Posy Pocket. I must find something special for you. I am officialy on the look out! You just wait it will be a surprise!
Kisses,
Diane

CJ Raymer

You are my kinda girl!!! Happy (belated) Birthday, Sweetie! Oh, and "Lil' Bits" looked soooooo cute in her birthday garb! Personally, I loved her hat!

Wishing you all things beautiful!

XOXO CJ

Suze

I just love the vintage birthday card. Your Viv is so cute, especially with her hat! One of my sweetest friends name is Vivian.

Suze

meredith

Beautiful bay girl HAppy Birthday. I love your style for her :). And the gift from youir husband looked positively delicious. Finally that book for women had me laughing!

Cerri

Oooh Happy Happy Birthday to both of you!! Love your mink wrap, it's stunning, and you look beautiful in it!
I grew up in CO, so that shot from the balcony made me miss it a lot! I miss snow!! You know we don't ever really get any here. :0(
What a fabulous way to spend your birthday WEEK!
~Cerri xoxo

The comments to this entry are closed.

Hello!



Let's Chat!


Follow Me




Recent Pins

Etsy

Proud Contributor


Supporting Creative Community


Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...