« HAPPY BIRTHDAY GRANT!!!!! | Main | HAPPY VALENTINES DAY!!!!!! »

February 08, 2008

Comments

Jenn and Jacqui

Hi Miss Jenn! Back home from vacation and just had to pop on over and say Hi! Beautiful gift from sweet Jessi and the other lovely ladies!! Birthday Betsy is SO cute!! And we adore what you made for Easter already!! So sweet :) While you have Spring Fever we are so looking forward to Autumn decorating and cool weather!! lol!! Have a fabulous time in the snow, throw some snowballs for us, we love snowballs!! Jenn and Jacqui XOXO

Jenn and Jacqui

Hi Miss Jenn! Back home from vacation and just had to pop on over and say Hi! Beautiful gift from sweet Jessi and the other lovely ladies!! Birthday Betsy is SO cute!! And we adore what you made for Easter already!! So sweet :) While you have Spring Fever we are so looking forward to Autumn decorating and cool weather!! lol!! Have a fabulous time in the snow, throw some snowballs for us, we love snowballs!! Jenn and Jacqui XOXO

Natasha Burns

Jenn your egg ornaments are gone already!!! They are the cutest things, I've never seen anything like them! Loving your Easter bits and pieces and can't wait to see when you get all the decor out.
Will you be away on your birthday?
If you are, have a fanstastic time and please come back with all bones intact!!! Have an awesome time and I am sure you will be spoiled rotten on your b'day.
Thanks for the lovely award, you're such a sweetheart. Looking forward to our chat when you get back and can't wait to come over and meet you in the real world!! xoxo

Candice

I'm getting spring fever soooo bad. I keep seeing all the cute spring decorations of birds nests and birds eggs and it makes me want to start decorating now and buy them all up!

vivianneroni

Hi Jenn, you must have sold your sweet little egg decorations up in a heart beat.. I looked for them and they were gone! will you be making more? idea! want to swap one of your sweet eggs for one of my chickies!?
have a great weekend Jenn!

vivianneroni

Hi Jenn, you must have sold your sweet little egg decorations up in a heart beat.. I looked for them and they were gone! will you be making more? idea! want to swap one of your sweet eggs for one of my chickies!?
have a great weekend Jenn!

Adla

Loving miss bunny and all the other wonderful pictures too:)

Cheers, Adla

jessi nagy

hey jenn!
congrats on the zine! how cool is that!!!
love all your new creations!!!
love all your goodies too!
im glad you like your little planter!
you deserve it! have a wonderful b day week!
jessi

sadie lou

I hope you have a fabulous birthday! Thank you for loving my Betsy Girls...they love you. (They are very sweet)
Thank you also for the wisdom and advice you shared with me.
I appreciate it. That's why I love our blog/flickr/etsy circle so much--all the support and friendship!
~Sadie

Kelly

your eggs are really pretty...and i love that cupid box! happy birthday!

*Heidi*

Hi Jenn!
I loved your very first pictures...so crisp and clean and saying SPRING! I needed that this morning as I'm trying clean house! (When I want to be creating!!!) But I will be making nests soon enough (I'm in Heather's nest swap)! All your pics are so cute and inspiring, thanks for sharing!

I love the vintage baby bootie/container Jessi sent, it's adorable! I used to collect and sell these on eBay! But I always hated to give them up, I should have kept them all!

*Heidi*

Judy

Congrat on the zine and I hope you have a wonderful birthday! The eggs are adorable, you are so creative. I always enjoy coming to your blog!

CJ Raymer

Awwwwww! Jenn! You're sooooo sweet! Thanks for sharing your award with me. I've been a bit under the weather, as you know. And, you've made feel so warm and fuzzy with your friendship. You've really made my evening!

XOXO CJ

P.S. As usual, I LOVE your stuff!

CJ Raymer

Oh, and have a FABULOUS trip!!!!

XOXO CJ

Gen

LOVE your easter ornaments, they're so prescious.

Lori

Jenn, i LOVE that cover~girl!!! VERY much:)

your easter home looks so sweet, and your little egg girls are darling!!!

Sarah Keith

Oh! What fun things! Love your creations! Can't wait to see all your other easter goodies around the house!

Tiffany Cary

Hi, I met you at Silver Bella. I am Jessi Nagy's friend. I love your blog! I just started one of my own. I also love the Easter things you have made! So cute.

Karla

Hi Jenn,
Those eggs are super cute! I see they sold right out. What yummy treasures you received from everyone. I'm really loving the previews of what's to come for Easter!
Karla

Pinkie Denise

Oh, I can't wait for spring either, your little egg creations are darling, Pinkie Denise

Elly

I love your easter-ornaments! They are so cute! And Miss Bunny is totally adorable!

Nan

Seriously now....send me your address...and Cheryl's too...I have a hostess gift for each of you and I'm very, very late in sending it....I promise you'll like it!!

Jenn and Jacqui

Hi Miss Jenn! HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY! It's the 14th in Australia!!!!
We have tagged you for 7 Weird Facts tag! Come see! Jenn and Jacqui :)

Kim Caldwell

Thanks for the lovely inspirations for Spring! Jessi is seriously the BEST! Looking forward to seeing all the secret admirer's tomorrow!

Hugs,

Kim

The comments to this entry are closed.

Hello!



Let's Chat!


Follow Me




Recent Pins

Etsy

Proud Contributor


Supporting Creative Community


Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...