« Lark "Craft In" and Sugary Neverland Giveaway!!!! | Main | Save the Date! »

October 13, 2010

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e008ccd3ca88340133f5096295970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference New look, new designs, and a WINNER!:

Comments

cari bruno

Love the new look!!!
Your daughter and her t-shirt are adorable! I can totally tell you are not a tantrums and tiara kinda mommy. ;-)
Have a super duper day
Cari B.

Lori Oles

I am loving your fresh new look!!! It looks great. Doesn't it feel good to have a make over even if it is for your blog?
Lori

chinamommy

SO cute!! I'm just trying to learn photoshop... you are WAY ahead of me!!

Claudie

Hello sweet Jenn.
I'm using another browser, I just can't leave a message the other way.
I'm running over to your new site Jenn. oh oh it's not working either : (
LOVE Miss VIvi here. I must send you a picture of Brittany when she was that age. Hair style the SAME. Smile the SAME. cute as a button the SAME. I'll try and dig one up.
LOVE your new look and new design.
LOVE Jenn's sweet little barbie top too. Now I'm going to check out Grace from Pink in the City, cuz with a name like that I gotta like it right?
Love you
Love me
xoxoxo

Diane

Everything looks so fresh, and the Website looks yummy!Your Viv is such a great model, you know what I love her sweet profile, she does make a great model for
sweet Auntie Scrappy Jessi. Got to love barbie I mean every girl loves Barbie right? And the photos are just super sweet. What a darling Post oxox, Miss Diane

Rachael

Congratulations on your website Jen! Vivi is sooooo pretty and Jessi's top is sooooo cute! Rachaelxo

Jennifer Hayslip

Thanks Miss Rachael! Happy you stopped by! :) XO,Jenn

Zoe

♥OMG!!! Jenn your pretty blog's new look is SoOOooo FUNTASTIC*BEAUTIFULLLLLL♥♥♥!!! I SWEAR IT'S THE MOST ADORABLE AND EYE CANDY BLOG ON THIS PLANET:) My heart stopped and my lips "O"! I love VERY MUCHLY with such beautiful blog banner design! Congrats on your new website it's going to make so many of us dying over all your wonderful creations and love you tons sweetie you're such a beautiful lady from in and out♥♥♥
Miss Viv what a cute little Barbie Princess! All the photographs are so gorgeous perhaps you should frame it up*heehee* Sending lots of blessing to you Jenn and have a fab month.

x♥x♥
Zoe

Jennifer Hayslip

Zoe...you have made my day with your comment!! Thank you so much sweet friend! Love you!! XOXO

di

oooh this little princess looks so supercute! love all the pink!
best wishes and a very nice week!
di
;0)

Heidi Meyer

I LOVE the new website redo!!! Viv looks like a doll in her "Hey Doll" couture!!xoxoxo H

Tiffany ~ The Fancy Farmgirl

beautiful new look jenn!! So pretty!
xoxo, Tiffany

Karla

Love the new design! Very sweet. Vivi looks adorable. She is getting to big!
Karla

Mrs. Cozy Home

Forgive me...but I was just reading this article trying to figure out who this Eva Longoria waxwork actually looked like ... I think I figured it out -- looks like the photo from your blog of you!!

http://www.dailymail.co.uk/tvshowbiz/article-1320514/Eva-Longoria-looks-highly-amused-unveils-new-waxwork-figure.html

gabrielle

Jenn, I first have to say, when did Vivi turn 10?? LOL My gosh, she looks so grown up! She looks beautifiul all dolled up in Jessi's creation! The updated blog is perfect! So you.... sweet and sugary!! Hope is amazing the way she takes alll the swirling ideas in your head and puts them in place for you! Congrats on the the book too!! It looks like it's filled with fun ideas! xo

NATALEA KANDEFER

I just cut myself off on the comment I made.....if you got it, sorry! I was saying what great photos of Vivian! she's so sweet and looks absolutely adorable!
hope all is well and good luck with your website! xo

Jennifer Hayslip

Thank you Miss Natalea for paying me a visit and leaving such a sweet comment! ;) XO,Jenn

vivian

HI Jenn, Little Vivvi just keeps getting prettier and prettier! Isnt if fun to have a little girl to dress up now and then? And little boys are pretty precious too.
have a great weekend
vivian

Ginny at Twinkle Pink

Oh Jenn She is quite the little lady now isn't she and such a beautiful mane of hair too. Great photo's and love the effect ... what is PS? Love the aged look around the edges of the pic.

btw - LOVE the website - I know a little girl who would just love to have one of those art pieces in her room.

best wishes always Ginny x

JenBowles

The pictures of Vivi are so adorable :-). What a fun & girly outfit, lucky girl! Can't wait to check out your new website, congratulations!
xo, Jen

elyse

hi jenn,

vivi looks adorable. i can see that her little face is changing; she's looking more big-girl and as pretty as ever.

your website looks great. very much "you." i have been thinking of doing a website with links to my etsy, blog, publications. still mulling it all over ... everyone has amazing things to say about hope, that's for sure!

enjoy your weekend

xo
elyse

Cassandra

WOW Jenn! Stunning! So very beautiful, I love IT! So sweet! I love the candy necklace! Ekkk adorable! And your website is just as spectacular! xox Cassandra

Candylei

I love the photograph of the cupcakes in your banner. All of those cotton candy colors....oh la la! Your daughter and yorkie are so cute. Love your blog!
Candylei

Dollys Cherry Heart

Vivi is soooooo beautiful.
She is growing way to fast!
She looks awesome her "Hey Doll" outfit!
I think Miss Jess should make Hey Doll shirts for us big girls too!

Miss ya,
Hugz, Dolly

Daisy Cottage

she is sooooooooooooooooooooo sweet! cannot believe how grown up she is now!
wow!


xo,
Kim

The comments to this entry are closed.

Hello!



Let's Chat!


Follow Me




Recent Pins

Etsy

Proud Contributor


Supporting Creative Community


Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...